Swarm It Up!!!

Historical Rosters
Game Charts

Standings
Schedule
Attendance
Won/Loss

Updates
Transactions
NLL Drafts

Playoffs

Career Stats
Season Stats
Game Stats
Rookies
Team Goals
Referee Analysis

Swarm Performance Team
The Hive

NLL Page
MLL Page
PLL Page
UWLX Page
WPLL Page

Inside Lacrosse
IL Indoor
IL Indoor Forums
Lacrosse Magazine
Lacrosse Allstars
College Crosse

Links
Facebook Instagram Twitter
Email

2015 NLL Standings

2014    See Other Years NLL Standings    2016

  East Division W L Pct. GF GA +/- L5 Strk Home Road Division vs. Swarm
Toronto Rock zz-Toronto
Rock
14 4 .778 230 185 45 4-1 W3 7-2 7-2 8-3 2-0
Rochester Knighthawks y-Rochester
Knighthawks
12 6 .667 205 173 32 3-2 L1 7-2 5-4 8-4 1-2
Buffalo Bandits x-Buffalo
Bandits
11 7 .611 236 208 28 4-1 W4 7-2 4-5 6-7 3-0
Minnesota Swarm Minnesota
Swarm
6 12 .333 185 226 -41 1-4 W1 3-6 3-6 5-7 N/A
New England Black Wolves New England
Black Wolves
4 14 .222 186 249 -63 0-5 L6 2-7 2-7 4-10 1-3
 
  West Division W L Pct. GF GA +/- L5 Strk Home Road Division vs. Swarm
Edmonton Rush z-Edmonton
Rush
13 5 .722 241 177 64 4-1 W4 6-3 7-2 9-2 1-1
Colorado Mammoth y-Colorado
Mammoth
9 9 .500 212 218 -6 1-4 L2 6-3 3-6 5-6 2-0
CalgaryRoughnecks x-Calgary
Roughnecks
7 11 .389 212 217 -5 4-1 W2 4-5 3-6 5-6 1-0
Vancouver Stealth Vancouver
Stealth
5 13 .278 211 265 -54 1-4 L3 3-6 2-7 3-8 1-0

zz-Clinched Home Field Throughout Playoffs - Bye to Division Finals

z-Clinched Division Title - Bye to Division Finals

y-Clinched Home Playoff Game - First Round

x-Clinched Playoff Spot

Playoffs

1st Round - West Division
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Calgary Roughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 11 Colorado Mammoth Colorado Mammoth 6 Saturday May 9th 8:00 pm CT
 
1st Round - East Division
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 11  Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks  14   Friday May 8th 6:00 pm CT
 
West Division Finals (Best of Two/10 min Tiebreaker) Edmonton wins tiebreaker
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Calgary Roughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 8 Edmonton Rush Edmonton Rush 10 Friday May 15th 8:30 pm CT
2 Edmonton Rush Edmonton Rush 9 Calgary Roughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 12 Saturday May 23rd 8:30 pm CT
TB Edmonton Rush Edmonton Rush 4 Calgary Roughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 1 Saturday May 23rd
 
East Division Finals (Best of Two/10 min Tiebreaker) Toronto wins tiebreaker
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Toronto Rock Toronto Rock 9 Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks  10   Saturday May 16th 6:30 pm CT
2 Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks 8 Toronto Rock Toronto Rock  11   Saturday May 23rd 6:00 pm CT
TB Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks 2 Toronto Rock Toronto Rock  8   Saturday May 23rd
 
NLL Champions Cup (Best of Three) Edmonton wins 2-0
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Edmonton Rush Edmonton Rush 15 Toronto Rock Toronto Rock 9 Saturday May 30th 6:00 pm CT
2 Toronto Rock Toronto Rock 10 Edmonton Rush Edmonton Rush 11 Friday June 5th 8:30 pm CT