Swarm It Up!!!

Historical Rosters
Game Charts

Standings
Schedule
Attendance
Won/Loss

Updates
Transactions
NLL Drafts

Playoffs

Career Stats
Season Stats
Game Stats
Rookies
Team Goals
Referee Analysis

Swarm Performance Team
The Hive

NLL Page
MLL Page
PLL Page
UWLX Page
WPLL Page

Inside Lacrosse
IL Indoor
IL Indoor Forums
Lacrosse Magazine
Lacrosse Allstars
College Crosse

Links
Facebook Instagram Twitter
Email

2016 NLL Standings

2015    See Other Years NLL Standings    2017

  East Division W L Pct. Strk L5  GF GA +/- Home Road vs East vs BUF vs GEO vs NEB vs ROC vs TOR vs West
Buffalo Bandits zz-Buffalo Bandits 13 5 .722 W3 4-1 251 214 37 8-1 5-4 9-4 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-2 4-1
New England Black Wolves y-New England Black Wolves 10 8 .556 L2 2-3 229 212 17 6-3 4-5 8-5 1-2 3-1 2-2 2-0 2-3
Georgia Swarm x-Georgia Swarm 8 10 .444 W1 4-1 238 240 -2 4-5 4-5 6-6 1-2 1-3 2-1 2-0 2-4
Rochester Knighthawks e-Rochester Knighthawks 7 11 .389 W1 1-4 200 215 -15 3-6 4-5 5-8 0-3 1-2 2-2 2-1 2-3
Toronto Rock e-Toronto Rock 5 13 .278 L3 1-4 190 224 -34 4-5 1-8 3-8 2-2 0-2 0-2 1-2 2-5
 
  West Division W L Pct. Strk L5  GF GA +/- Home Road vs West vs CAL vs COL vs SAK vs VAN --- vs East
Saskatchewan Rush z-Saskatchewan Rush 13 5 .722 W1 3-2 233 190 43 7-2 6-3 8-3 4-0 3-1 1-2 5-2
Colorado Mammoth y-Colorado Mammoth 12 6 .667 W2 2-3 203 202 1 8-1 4-5 6-5 2-1 1-3 3-1 6-1
CalgaryRoughnecks x-Calgary Roughnecks 8 10 .444 W1 2-3 216 216 0 5-4 3-6 3-8 1-2 0-4 2-2 5-2
Vancouver Stealth e-Vancouver Stealth 5 13 .278 L2 2-3 198 245 -47 4-5 1-8 5-6 2-2 1-3 2-1 0-7

zz-Clinched Home Field Throughout Playoffs
z-Clinched Division Title
y-Clinched Home Playoff Game
x-Clinched Playoff Spot
e-Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Winner of Head to Head Season Series in Bold
Loser of Head to Head Season Series is Struck Thru
Head to Head Season Series Ends in a tie is in Italics

Playoffs

1st Round - West Division
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 CalgaryRoughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 11 Colorado Mammoth Colorado Mammoth 10 OT Saturday May 7th 8:00 pm CT
 
1st Round - East Division
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Georgia Swarm Georgia Swarm 13 New England Black Wolves New England Black Wolves 14 OT Friday May 6th 6:00 pm CT
 
West Division Finals (Best of Two/10 min Tiebreaker) Saskatchewan wins 2-0
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Saskatchewan Rush Saskatchewan Rush 16 CalgaryRoughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 10   Saturday May 14th 8:00 pm CT
2 CalgaryRoughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 9 Saskatchewan Rush Saskatchewan Rush 12   Saturday May 21st 8:30 pm CT
 
East Division Finals (Best of Two/10 min Tiebreaker) Buffalo wins 2-0
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 15 New England Black Wolves New England Black Wolves 10   Monday May 16th 6:00 pm CT
2 New England Black Wolves New England Black Wolves 15 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 20   Saturday May 21st 6:30 pm CT
 
NLL Champions Cup (Best of Three) Saskatchewan wins 2-0
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Saskatchewan Rush Saskatchewan Rush 11 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 9   Saturday May 28th 6:30 pm CT
2 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 10 Saskatchewan Rush Saskatchewan Rush 11   Saturday June 4th 8:00 pm CT