Swarm It Up!!!

Historical Rosters
Game Charts

Standings
Schedule
Attendance
Won/Loss

Updates
Transactions
NLL Drafts

Playoffs

Career Stats
Season Stats
Game Stats
Rookies
Team Goals
Referee Analysis

Swarm Performance Team
The Hive

NLL Page
MLL Page
PLL Page
UWLX Page
WPLL Page

Inside Lacrosse
IL Indoor
IL Indoor Forums
Lacrosse Magazine
Lacrosse Allstars
College Crosse

Links
Facebook Instagram Twitter
Email

2014 NLL Standings

2013    See Other Years NLL Standings    2015

  East Division W L Pct. Strk GF GA +/- Home Road Division vs. Swarm
Rochester Knighthawks z-Rochester Knighthawks 14 4 .778 W5 210 167 43 8-1 6-3 12-1 3-0
Toronto Rock y-Toronto Rock 9 9 .500 W4 219 213 6 6-3 3-6 6-6 3-0
Buffalo Bandits x-Buffalo Bandits 8 10 .444 L8 190 200 -10 6-3 2-7 6-7 1-2
Philadelphia Wings Philadelphia Wings 6 12 .333 L1 202 218 -16 2-7 4-5 3-9 1-2
Minnesota Swarm Minnesota Swarm 4 14 .222 L2 180 219 -39 2-7 2-7 4-8 N/A
 
  West Division W L Pct. Strk GF GA +/- Home Road Division vs. Swarm
Edmonton Rush zz-Edmonton Rush 16 2 .889 W1 220 157 63 8-1 8-1 9-2 1-0
CalgaryRoughnecks y-Calgary Roughnecks 12 6 .667 W2 237 215 22 6-3 6-3 6-5 2-0
Colorado Mammoth x-Colorado Mammoth 8 10 .444 W3 201 228 -27 4-5 4-5 5-6 2-0
Vancouver Stealth Vancouver Stealth 4 14 .222 L5 181 223 -42 3-6 1-8 2-9 1-0

zz-Clinched Home Field Throughout Playoffs

z-Clinched Division Title

y-Clinched Home Playoff Game

x-Clinched Playoff Spot

Playoffs

1st Round - West Division
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Colorado Mammoth Colorado Mammoth 15 Calgary Roughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 16 OT Saturday May 3rd 8:00 pm CT
 
1st Round - East Division
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 15 Toronto Rock Toronto Rock 13   Saturday May 3rd 6:00 pm CT
 
West Division Finals (Best of Two/10 min Tiebreaker) - Calgary wins tiebreaker
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Edmonton Rush Edmonton Rush 11 Calgary Roughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 12 OT Saturday May 10th 8:00 pm CT
2 Calgary Roughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 13 Edmonton Rush Edmonton Rush 15 Friday May 16th 7:00 pm CT
TB Calgary Roughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 2 Edmonton Rush Edmonton Rush 1 Friday May 16th
 
East Division Finals (Best of Two/10 min Tiebreaker) - Rochester wins tiebreaker
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks 8 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 12   Saturday May 10th 6:30 pm CT
2 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 8 Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks 13   Saturday May 17th 6:30 pm CT
TB Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 1 Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks 2   Saturday May 17th
 
NLL Champions Cup (Best of Two/10 min Tiebreaker) - Rochester wins tiebreaker
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks 7 Calgary Roughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 10   Saturday May 24th 8:00 pm CT
2 Calgary Roughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 10 Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks 16   Saturday May 31st 7:00 pm CT
TB Calgary Roughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 2 Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks 3   Saturday May 31st