Swarm It Up!!!

Historical Rosters
Game Charts

Standings
Schedule
Attendance
Won/Loss

Updates
Transactions
NLL Drafts

Playoffs

Career Stats
Season Stats
Game Stats
Rookies
Team Goals
Referee Analysis

Swarm Performance Team
The Hive

NLL Page
PLL Page
Athletes Unlimited Lacrosse Page
RBLL-MN Page

Inside Lacrosse
IL Indoor
IL Indoor Forums
Lacrosse Magazine
Lacrosse Allstars
College Crosse

Links
Facebook Instagram Twitter
Email
Albany FireWolves Buffalo Bandits Calgary Roughnecks Colorado Mammoth Georgia Swarm Halifax Thunderbirds Las Vegas Desert Dogs New York Riptide Panther City Lacrosse Club Philadelphia Wings Rochester Knighthawks San Diego Seals Saskatchewan Rush Toronto Rock Vancouver Warriors NLL

NLL
2021-22 NLL Standings

2020-21    See Other Years NLL Standings      

NLL East Conference W L Pct. Strk L5  GF GA +/- Home Road Next Game
Buffalo Bandits zz-Buffalo Bandits 14 4 .778 L1 2-3 247 185 62 7-2 7-2
Toronto Rock y-Toronto Rock 13 5 .722 W5 5-0 207 166 41 7-2 6-3
Halifax Thunderbirds x-Halifax Thunderbirds 11 7 .611 W2 3-2 198 195 3 7-2 4-5
Albnay FireWolves x-Albany FireWolves 9 9 .500 W3 3-2 188 193 -5 5-4 4-5
Philadelphia Wings w-Philadelphia Wings 9 9 .500 W1 3-2 185 199 -14 4-5 5-4
Georgia Swarm e-Georgia Swarm 9 9 .500 L1 2-3 205 212 -7 4-5 5-4
New York Riptide e-New York Riptide 6 12 .333 L2 2-3 214 2263 -12 3-6 3-6
Rochester Knighthawks e-Rochester Knighthawks 4 14 .222 W1 1-4 184 221 -37 3-6 1-8
 
NLL West Conference W L Pct. Strk L5  GF GA +/- Home Road Next Game
San Diego Seals z-San Diego Seals 10 8 .556 W1 1-4 202 183 19 5-4 5-4
Calgary Roughnecks y-Calgary Roughnecks 10 8 .556 W1 4-1 194 201 -7 6-3 4-5
Colorado Mammoth x-Colorado Mammoth 10 8 .556 L2 3-2 196 198 -2 7-2 3-6
Saskatchewan Rush e-Saskatchewan Rush 8 10 .444 W4 4-1 196 194 2 6-3 2-7
Panther City Lacrosse Club e-Panther City Lacrosse Club 7 11 .389 L2 2-3 190 223 -33 3-6 4-5
Vancouver Warriors e-Vancouver Warriors 6 12 .333 L5 1-4 199 209 -10 3-6 3-6

zz-Clinched Home Field Throughout Playoffs
z-Clinched Conference Title
y-Clinched Home Playoff Game
x-Clinched Playoff Spot
w-Clinced Wild Card
e-Eliminated from Playoff Contention

NLL
2021-22 Wild Card Standings

NLL East Conference W L Pct. Strk L5  GF GA +/- Home Road Next Game
Buffalo Bandits zz-Buffalo Bandits 14 4 .778 L1 2-3 247 185 62 7-2 7-2
Toronto Rock y-Toronto Rock 13 5 .722 W5 5-0 207 166 41 7-2 6-3
Halifax Thunderbirds x-Halifax Thunderbirds 11 7 .611 W2 3-2 198 195 3 7-2 4-5
Albnay FireWolves x-Albany FireWolves 9 9 .500 W3 3-2 188 193 -5 5-4 4-5
 
NLL West Conference W L Pct. Strk L5  GF GA +/- Home Road Next Game
San Diego Seals z-San Diego Seals 10 8 .556 W1 1-4 202 183 19 5-4 5-4
Calgary Roughnecks y-Calgary Roughnecks 10 8 .556 W1 4-1 194 201 -7 6-3 4-5
Colorado Mammoth x-Colorado Mammoth 10 8 .556 L2 3-2 196 198 -2 7-2 3-6
 
NLL Wild Card W L Pct. Strk L5  GF GA +/- Home Road Next Game
Philadelphia Wings w-Philadelphia Wings 9 9 .500 W1 3-2 185 199 -14 4-5 5-4
 
Georgia Swarm e-Georgia Swarm 9 9 .500 L1 2-3 205 212 -7 4-5 5-4
Saskatchewan Rush e-Saskatchewan Rush 8 10 .444 W4 4-1 196 194 2 6-3 2-7
Panther City Lacrosse Club e-Panther City Lacrosse Club 7 11 .389 L2 2-3 190 223 -33 3-6 4-5
New York Riptide e-New York Riptide 6 12 .333 L2 2-3 214 2263 -12 3-6 3-6
Vancouver Warriors e-Vancouver Warriors 6 12 .333 L5 1-4 199 209 -10 3-6 3-6
Rochester Knighthawks e-Rochester Knighthawks 4 14 .222 W1 1-4 184 221 -37 3-6 1-8

The new alignment means a revised playoff format, with the top four teams in the East and top three in the West advancing to the playoffs. The eighth playoff slot will go to the team with the better record between the fifth place East and fourth place West teams, per NLL tiebreaker rules. The first round will be single elimination, while the second round and Finals will each be best-of-three series.

NLL
2021-22 Head to Head

NLL East Conference vs
East
Albany FireWolves Buffalo Bandits Georgia Swarm Halifax Thunderbirds New York Riptide Philadelphia Wings Rochester Knighthawks Toronto Rock   vs
West
Calgary Roughnecks Colorado Mammoth Panther City Lacrosse Club San Diego Seals Saskatchewan Rush Vancouver Warriors
Albany FireWolves Albany FireWolves 6-9 0-2 1-2 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-2 0-2   3-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0
Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 13-3 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-2   1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
Georgia Swarm Georgia Swarm 8-8 2-1 0-2 1-1 2-0 0-3 2-0 1-1   1-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
Halifax Thunderbirds Halifax Thunderbirds 9-6 0-2 0-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1   2-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0
New York Riptide New York Riptide 6-10 1-1 1-1 0-2 0-2 1-2 2-1 1-1   0-2 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
Philadelphia Wings Philadelphia Wings 7-9 0-2 0-2 3-0 0-2 2-1 2-0 0-2   2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0
Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks 3-13 2-0 0-3 0-2 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-2   1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0
Toronto Rock Toronto Rock 11-5 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-0 2-0   2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0
 
NLL West Conference vs
East
Albany FireWolves Buffalo Bandits Georgia Swarm Halifax Thunderbirds New York Riptide Philadelphia Wings Rochester Knighthawks Toronto Rock   vs
West
Calgary Roughnecks Colorado Mammoth Panther City Lacrosse Club San Diego Seals Saskatchewan Rush Vancouver Warriors
Calgary Roughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0   9-6 2-1 2-1 0-3 3-0 2-1
Colorado Mammoth Colorado Mammoth 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0   7-8 1-2 1-2 1-2 1-2 3-0
Panther City Lacrosse Club Panther City Lacrosse Club 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 0-0   6-9 1-2 2-1 1-2 1-2 1-2
San Diego Seals San Diego Seals 0-3 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1   10-5 3-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-2
Saskatchewan Rush Saskatchewan Rush 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0   7-8 0-3 2-1 2-1 1-2 2-1
Vancouver Warriors Vancouver Warriors 0-3 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1   6-9 1-2 0-3 2-1 2-1 1-2

Winner of Head to Head Season Series in Bold
Loser of Head to Head Season Series is Struck Thru

NLL
2021-22 Results

NLLEast Conference

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 16 16 17 18

Albany FireWolvesAlbany FireWolves

12/04
at
7:00pm
Toronto Rock
9-10
0-1
12/18
 
7:00pm
Rochester Knighthawks
7-16
0-2
01/08

7:00pm
Saskatchewan Rush
10-5
1-2
01/15
at
12:00pm
Philadelphia Wings
9-8
2-2
01/29
 
7:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
8-6
3-2
02/04
at
7:30pm
Georgia Swarm
13-14
3-3
02/05
 
7:00pm
Georgia Swarm
13-11
4-3
02/12
at
7:00pm
Rochester Knighthawks
13-15
4-4
02/18
at
7:30pm
Buffalo Bandits
8-13
4-5
02/19

7:00pm
Toronto Rock
9-13
4-6
02/26
at
10:00pm
San Diego Seals
13-12
5-6
03/05

7:00pm
Buffalo Bandits
11-12
5-7
03/11
at
6:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
8-7
6-7
03/19
 
7:00pm
Georgia Swarm
12-15
6-8
03/26
at
7:30pm
New York Riptide
6-15
6-9
04/02
at
10:00pm
Vancouver Warriors
11-7
7-9
04/16
 
7:00pm
Philadelphia Wings
11-5
8-9
04/30
 
7:00pm
New York Riptide
17-9
9-9

Buffalo BanditsBuffalo Bandits

12/04

7:30pm
Calgary Roughnecks
16-9
1-0
12/11
at
7:00pm
Rochester Knighthawks
12-8
2-0
01/08
 
7:30pm
Toronto Rock
12-6
3-0
01/14

7:30pm
Georgia Swarm
12-10
4-0
01/30
at
1:00pm
New York Riptide
18-17
5-0
02/05
 
7:30pm
Rochester Knighthawks
11-8
6-0
02/12
at
5:00pm
Toronto Rock
10-12
6-1
02/18
 
7:30pm
Albany FireWolves
13-8
7-1
02/26
at
8:00pm
Rochester Knighthawks
14-8
8-1
03/05
at
7:00pm
Albany FireWolves
12-11
9-1
03/12
 
7:30pm
Philadelphia Wings
17-5
10-1
03/26
 
1:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
16-11
11-1
03/27
at
4:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
16-11
12-1
03/31
at
7:30pm
Philadelphia Wings
17-12
13-1
04/02
at
9:00pm
Colorado Mammoth
14-15
13-2
04/09
 
7:30pm
New York Riptide
12-15
13-3
04/16
at
7:00pm
Georgia Swarm
18-9
14-3
04/30
 
7:30pm
Toronto Rock
7-10
7-10

Georgia Swarm Georgia Swarm

12/04
 
7:00pm
Colorado Mammoth
11-16
0-1
12/12
at
3:00pm
New York Riptide
14-10
1-1
01/08
at
12:00pm
Philadelphia Wings
11-12
1-2
01/14
at
7:30pm
Buffalo Bandits
10-12
1-3
01/21
at
7:00pm
Rochester Knighthawks
12-8
2-3
01/29
 
7:00pm
Philadelphia Wings
7-8
2-4
02/04

7:30pm
Albany FireWolves
14-13
3-4
02/05
at
7:00pm
Albany FireWolves
11-13
3-5
02/12

7:00pm
New York Riptide
13-11
4-5
02/19
at
6:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
10-15
4-6
03/04

7:30pm
Rochester Knighthawks
17-16
5-6
03/12
 
7:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
10-9
6-6
03/19
at
7:00pm
Albany FireWolves
15-12
7-6
03/26
at
7:00pm
Toronto Rock
10-6
8-6
04/01
 
7:30pm
Toronto Rock
9-13
8-7
04/16
 
7:00pm
Buffalo Bandits
9-18
8-8
04/23
at
8:00pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
12-9
9-8
04/30
 
7:30pm
Philadelphia Wings
10-11
9-9

Halifax ThunderbirdsHalifax Thunderbirds

12/04
 
6:00pm
Saskatchewan Rush
12-11
1-0
12/10

6:00pm
Toronto Rock
11-7
2-0
01/15
at
7:00pm
Toronto Rock
14-13
3-0
01/29
at
7:00pm
Albany FireWolves
6-8
3-1
02/04
HAM
7:00pm
New York Riptide
13-10
4-1
02/13
HAM
1:00pm
Philadelphia Wings
10-8
5-1
02/19

6:00pm
Georgia Swarm
15-10
6-1
02/26
at
7:00pm
Philadelphia Wings
10-8
7-1
03/05

6:00pm
Vancouver Warriors
14-12
8-1
03/11

6:00pm
Albany FireWolves
7-8
8-2
03/12
at
7:00pm
Georgia Swarm
9-10
8-3
03/26
at
1:00pm
Buffalo Bandits
11-16
8-4
03/27

4:00pm
Buffalo Bandits
11-16
8-5
04/01
 
6:00pm
Rochester Knighthawks
11-7
9-5
04/08
at
10:00pm
CalgaryRoughnecks
8-13
9-6
04/16
at
7:00pm
Toronto Rock
7-15
9-7
04/23
at
7:30pm
New York Riptide
16-13
10-7
04/30
at
7:00pm
Rochester Knighthawks
13-10
11-7

New York Riptide New York Riptide

12/04

7:30pm
Rochester Knighthawks
12-13
0-1
12/10
at
7:30pm
Philadelphia Wings
12-14
0-2
12/12
 
3:00pm
Georgia Swarm
10-14
0-3
01/15
 
7:30pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
12-13
0-4
01/23
at
4:00pm
Philadelphia Wings
13-12
1-4
01/30

1:00pm
Buffalo Bandits
17-18
1-5
02/04
HAM
7:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
10-13
1-6
02/12
at
7:00pm
Georgia Swarm
11-13
1-7
02/26
 
7:30pm
Toronto Rock
14-13
2-7
03/05
at
7:00pm
Toronto Rock
9-12
2-8
03/12
at
5:00pm
Rochester Knighthawks
15-12
3-8
03/26

7:30pm
Albany FireWolves
15-6
4-8
04/02
 
7:30pm
Philadelphia Wings
5-11
4-9
04/04
at
8:00pm
Colorado Mammoth
7-10
4-10
04/09
at
7:30pm
Buffalo Bandits
15-12
5-10
04/16

7:30pm
Rochester Knighthawks
15-7
6-10
04/23

7:30pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
13-16
6-11
04/30
at
7:00pm
Albany FireWolves
9-17
6-12

Philadelphia Wings Philadelphia Wings

12/04
 
7:00pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
12-11
1-0
12/10

7:30pm
New York Riptide
14-12
2-0
12/18
at
7:00pm
Toronto Rock
9-12
2-1
01/08

12:00pm
Georgia Swarm
12-11
3-1
01/15

12:00pm
Albany FireWolves
8-9
3-2
01/22
 
7;00pm
Rochester Knighthawks
18-10
4-2
01/23

4:00pm
New York Riptide
12-13
4-3
01/29
at
7:00pm
Georgia Swarm
8-7
5-3
02/05
 
7:00pm
Toronto Rock
7-14
5-4
02/13
HAM
1:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
8-10
5-5
02/26

7:30pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
8-10
5-6
03/12
at
7:30pm
Buffalo Bandits
5-17
5-7
03/26
at
7;00pm
Rochester Knighthawks
12-8
6-7
03/31

7:30pm
Buffalo Bandits
12-17
6-8
04/02
at
7:30pm
New York Riptide
11-5
7-8
04/08
at
10:00pm
San Diego Seals
13-12
8-8
04/16
at
7:00pm
Albany FireWolves
5-11
8-9
04/30
at
7:30pm
Georgia Swarm
11-10
9-9

Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks

12/04
at
7:30pm
New York Riptide
13-12
1-0
12/11

7:00pm
Buffalo Bandits
8-12
1-1
12/18
at
7:00pm
Albany FireWolves
16-7
2-1
01/21
 
7:00pm
Georgia Swarm
8-12
2-2
01/22
at
7:00pm
Philadelphia Wings
10-18
2-3
01/29
at
7:00pm
Toronto Rock
8-12
2-4
02/05
at
7:30pm
Buffalo Bandits
8-11
2-5
02/12

7:00pm
Albany FireWolves
15-13
3-5
02/26

8:00pm
Buffalo Bandits
8-14
3-6
03/04
at
7:30pm
Georgia Swarm
16-17
3-7
03/12

5:00pm
New York Riptide
12-15
3-8
03/19
at
9:30pm
Saskatchewan Rush
6-9
3-9
03/26

7:00pm
Philadelphia Wings
8-12
3-10
04/01
at
6:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
7-11
3-11
04/09
 
7:00pm
Toronto Rock
9-11
3-12
04/16
at
7:30pm
New York Riptide
7-15
3-13
04/22
 
7:00pm
CalgaryRoughnecks
15-7
4-13
04/30

7:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
10-13
4-14

Toronto Rock Toronto Rock

12/04
 
7:00pm
Albany FireWolves
10-9
1-0
12/10
at
6:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
7-11
1-1
12/18

7:00pm
Philadelphia Wings
12-9
2-1
01/08
at
7:30pm
Buffalo Bandits
6-12
2-2
01/15
 
7:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
13-14
2-3
01/29

7:00pm
Rochester Knighthawks
12-8
3-3
02/05
at
8:00pm
Philadelphia Wings
14-7
4-3
02/12

5:00pm
Buffalo Bandits
12-10
5-3
02/19
at
7:00pm
Albany FireWolves
13-9
6-3
02/26
at
7:30pm
New York Riptide
13-14
6-4
03/05

7:00pm
New York Riptide
12-9
7-4
03/12
at
10:00pm
Vancouver Warriors
14-5
8-4
03/26

7:00pm
Georgia Swarm
6-10
8-5
04/01
at
7:30pm
Georgia Swarm
13-9
9-5
04/02

7:00pm
San Diego Seals
14-7
10-5
04/09
at
7:00pm
Rochester Knighthawks
11-9
11-5
04/16
 
7:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
15-7
12-5
04/30
at
7:30pm
Buffalo Bandits
10-7
13-5
 

NLLWest Conference

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 16 16 17 18

Calgary Roughnecks Calgary Roughnecks

12/04
at
7:30pm
Buffalo Bandits
9-16
0-1
12/11
at
8:30pm
Saskatchewan Rush
11-10
1-1
12/17
 
9:00pm
San Diego Seals
12-17
1-2
01/29
at
10:00pm
San Diego Seals
10-13
1-3
02/05
at;
9:00pm
Colorado Mammoth
10-14
1-4
02/11
 
9:00pm
Colorado Mammoth
9-7
2-4
02/18

9:00pm
Vancouver Warriors
10-11
2-5
02/20
at
5:00pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
13-12
3-5
03/04
at
10:00pm
San Diego Seals
4-9
3-6
03/17
 
9:00pm
Saskatchewan Rush
14-12
4-6
03/19
 
9:00pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
11-14
4-7
03/26
at
9:30pm
Saskatchewan Rush
8-6
5-7
04/01

9:00pm
Vancouver Warriors
10-9
6-7
04/08
 
10:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
13-8
7-7
04/09
 
9:00pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
14-4
8-7
04/16
at
10:00pm
Vancouver Warriors
15-13
9-7
04/22
at
7:00pm
Rochester Knighthawks
7-15
9-8
04/30
 
9:00pm
Colorado Mammoth
14-11
10-8

Colorado Mammoth Colorado Mammoth

12/04
at
7:00pm
Georgia Swarm
16-11
1-0
12/11

9:00pm
San Diego Seals
4-13
1-1
12/17
at
8:30pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
8-7
2-1
01/07
at
10:00pm
Vancouver Warriors
18-15
3-1
01/29

9:00pm
Vancouver Warriors
9-4
4-1
02/05

9:00pm
CalgaryRoughnecks
14-10
5-1
02/11
at
9:00pm
CalgaryRoughnecks
7-9
5-2
02/20

5:00pm
Saskatchewan Rush
12-10
6-2
02/26
at
9:30pm
Saskatchewan Rush
9-10
6-3
03/11

9:30pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
14-20
6-4
03/18

9:30pm
Vancouver Warriors
17-16
7-4
03/19
at
10:00pm
San Diego Seals
7-9
7-5
03/26
at
8:30pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
6-10
7-6
04/02
 
9:00pm
Buffalo Bandits
15-14
8-6
04/04

8:00pm
New York Riptide
10-7
9-6
04/09

9:00pm
San Diego Seals
11-10
10-6
04/16
at
9:30pm
Saskatchewan Rush
8-9
10-7
04/30
at
9:00pm
CalgaryRoughnecks
11-14
10-8

Panther City Lacrosse Club Panther City Lacrosse Club

12/04
at
7:00pm
Philadelphia Wings
11-12
0-1
12/10

8:30pm
Vancouver Warriors
8-14
0-2
12/17

8:30pm
Colorado Mammoth
7-8
0-3
01/08
at
10;00pm
San Diego Seals
12-15
0-4
01/15
at
7:30pm
New York Riptide
13-12
1-4
01/29
at
8:30pm
Saskatchewan Rush
7-16
1-5
02/05
at
10:00pm
Vancouver Warriors
11-17
1-6
02/12

8:30pm
San Diego Seals
4-10
1-7
02/20

5:00pm
CalgaryRoughnecks
12-13
1-8
02/26

8:30pm
Vancouver Warriors
11-10
2-8
03/05
 
8:30pm
Saskatchewan Rush
17-16
3-8
03/11
at
9:30pm
Colorado Mammoth
20-14
4-8
03/19
at
9:00pm
CalgaryRoughnecks
14-11
5-8
03/26

8:30pm
Colorado Mammoth
10-6
6-8
04/09
at
9:00pm
CalgaryRoughnecks
4-14
6-9
04/15
at
10;00pm
San Diego Seals
11-10
7-9
04/23
 
8:30pm
Georgia Swarm
9-12
7-10
04/30
 
8:30pm
Saskatchewan Rush
9-13
7-11

San Diego Seals San Diego Seals

12/03
 
10:00pm
Vancouver Warriors
7-8
0-1
12/11
at
9:00pm
Colorado Mammoth
13-4
1-1
12/17
at
9:00pm
CalgaryRoughnecks
17-12
2-1
01/08
 
10:00pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
15-12
3-1
01/14
at
8:30pm
Saskatchewan Rush
12-11
4-1
01/29

10:00pm
CalgaryRoughnecks
13-10
5-1
02/12
at
8:00pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
10-4
6-1
02/26
 
10;00pm
Albany FireWolves
12-13
6-2
03/04

10:00pm
CalgaryRoughnecks
9-4
7-2
03/11
 
10;00pm
Saskatchewan Rush
10-9
8-2
03/19

10:00pm
Colorado Mammoth
9-7
9-2
03/25
at;
10:30pm
Vancouver Warriors
12-14
9-3
04/02
at
7:00pm
Toronto Rock
7-14
9-4
04/08

10:00pm
Philadelphia Wings
12-13
9-5
04/09
at
9:00pm
Colorado Mammoth
10-11
9-6
04/15
 
10:00pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
10-11
9-7
04/23
at
9:30pm
Saskatchewan Rush
14-17
9-8
04/30
 
10:00pm
Vancouver Warriors
10-9
10-8

Saskatchewan Rush Saskatchewan Rush

12/04
at
6:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
11-12
0-1
12/11

8:30pm
Calgary Roughnecks
10-11
0-2
12/17
at
10:30pm
Vancouver Warriors
10-9
1-2
01/08
at
9:00pm
Albany FireWolves
5-10
1-3
01/14

8:30pm
San Diego Seals
11-12
1-4
01/29
 
8:30pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
16-7
2-4
02/11
at
10:30pm
Vancouver Warriors
7-13
2-5
02/20
at
5:00pm
Colorado Mammoth
10-12
2-6
02/26
 
9:30pm
Colorado Mammoth
10-9
3-6
03/05
at
8:30pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
16-17
3-7
03/11
at
10:00pm
San Diego Seals
9-10
3-8
03/17
at
9:00pm
Calgary Roughnecks
12-14
3-9
03/19
 
9:30pm
Rochester Knighthawks
9-6
4-9
03/26

9:30pm
Calgary Roughnecks
6-8
4-10
04/09
 
9:30pm
Vancouver Warriors
15-13
5-10
04/16
 
9:30pm
Colorado Mammoth
9-8
6-10
04/23

9:30pm
San Diego Seals
17-14
7-10
04/30
at
8:30pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
13-9
8-10

Vancouver Warriors Vancouver Warriors

12/03
at
10;00pm
San Diego Seals
8-7
1-0
12/10
at
8:30pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
14-8
2-0
12/17

10:30pm
Saskatchewan Rush
9-10
2-1
01/07
 
10:30pm
Colorado Mammoth
15-18
2-2
01/29
at
9:00pm
Colorado Mammoth
4-9
2-3
02/05
 
10:00pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
17-11
3-3
02/11

10:30pm
Saskatchewan Rush
13-7
4-3
02/18
at
9:00pm
CalgaryRoughnecks
11-10
5-3
02/26
at
8:00pm
Panther City Lacrosse Club
10-11
5-4
03/05
at
6:00pm
Halifax Thunderbirds
12-14
5-5
03/12

10:00pm
Toronto Rock
5-14
5-6
03/18
at
9:30pm
Colorado Mammoth
16-17;
5-7
03/25
 
10;30pm
San Diego Seals
14-12
6-7
04/01
at;
9:00pm
CalgaryRoughnecks
9-10
6-8
04/02

10:000pm
Albany FireWolves
7-11
6-9
04/09
at
9:30pm
Saskatchewan Rush
13-15
6-10
04/16
 
10:00pm
CalgaryRoughnecks
13-15
6-11
04/30
 
10;00pm
San Diego Seals
9-10
6-12

All times Eastern
Winner in Bold
Loser not in bold
Game ends in overtime in italics
HAM - New York (02/04) & Philadelphia (02/12) at Halifax will be played in Hamilton

NLL
2021-22 Playoffs

1st Round - West Conference
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Colorado Mammoth Colorado Mammoth 16 CalgaryRoughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 12 Friday May 6th 9:00 pm ET
1 Philadelphia Wings Philadelphia Wings 8 San Diego Seals San Diego Seals 9 Saturday May 8th 10:30 pm ET
 
1st Round - East Conference
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Halifax Thunderbirds Halifax Thunderbirds 13 Toronto Rock Toronto Rock 14 OT Friday May 6th 7:30 pm CT
1 Albnay FireWolves Albany FireWolves 5 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 10 Saturday May 7th 7:30 pm ET
 
West Conference Finals (Best of Three) Colorado Wins Series 2-1
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Colorado Mammoth Colorado Mammoth 14 San Diego Seals San Diego Seals 12   Friday May 13th 10:00 pm ET
2 San Diego Seals San Diego Seals 11 Colorado Mammoth Colorado Mammoth 10 OT Saturday May 21st 9:30 pm ET
3 Colorado Mammoth Colorado Mammoth 15 San Diego Seals San Diego Seals 13   Saturday May 28th 10:00 pm ET
 
East Conference Finals (Best of Three) Buffalo wins series 2-0
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Toronto Rock Toronto Rock 17 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 18   Sunday May 15th 6:00 pm ET
2 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 10 Toronto Rock Toronto Rock 9   Saturday May 21st 7:00 pm ET
 
NLL Cup (Best of Three) Colorado Wins Series and NLL Cup 2-1
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Colorado Mammoth Colorado Mammoth 14 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 15 Saturday June 4th 7:30 pm ET
2 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 8 Colorado Mammoth Colorado Mammoth 11   Saturday June 11th 9:00 pm ET
3 Colorado Mammoth Colorado Mammoth 10 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 8   Saturday June 18th 7:30 pm ET
>