Swarm It Up!!!

Historical Rosters
Game Charts

Standings
Schedule
Attendance
Won/Loss

Updates
Transactions
NLL Drafts

Playoffs

Career Stats
Season Stats
Game Stats
Rookies
Team Goals
Referee Analysis

Swarm Performance Team
The Hive

NLL Page
MLL Page
PLL Page
UWLX Page
WPLL Page
RBLL-MN Page

Inside Lacrosse
IL Indoor
IL Indoor Forums
Lacrosse Magazine
Lacrosse Allstars
College Crosse

Links
Facebook Instagram Twitter
Email

2012 NLL Standings

2011    See Other Years NLL Standings    2013


  West Division W L Pct. Strk GF GA +/- Home Road Division vs. Swarm
CalgaryRoughnecks zz-Calgary Roughnecks 12 4 .750 W1 216 170 46 5-3 7-1 9-2 1-1
Colorado Mammoth y-Colorado Mammoth 11 5 .688 L2 217 201 16 5-3 6-2 6-4 2-1
Minnesota Swarm x-Minnesota Swarm 9 7 .563 W4 202 190 12 6-2 3-5 5-5 N/A
Edmonton Rush x-Edmonton Rush 6 10 .375 L2 167 175 -8 4-4 2-6 4-7 1-1
Washington Stealth Washington Stealth 4 12 .333 L4 179 204 -25 2-6 2-6 2-8 1-2
 
  East Division W L Pct. Strk GF GA +/- Home Road Division vs. Swarm
Toronto Rock z-Toronto Rock 9 7 .563 W2 198 196 2 3-5 5-3 5-4 N/A
Rochester Knighthawks y-Rochester Knighthawks 7 9 .438 W1 191 197 -6 5-3 2-6 4-5 1-1
Philadelphia Wings x-Philadelphia Wings 7 9 .438 L5 176 207 -31 3-5 4-5 4-5 0-2
Buffalo Bandits x-Buffalo Bandits 7 9 .438 W2 198 204 -6 4-4 3-5 5-4 1-1

zz-Clinched Home Field Throughout Playoffs

z-Clinched Division Title

y-Clinched Home Playoff Game

x-Clinched Playoff Spot

c-Clinched Crossover to East Playoffs

Playoffs

West Division Semifinals
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Minnesota Swarm Minnesota Swarm 14 Colorado Mammoth Colorado Mammoth 10 Saturday May 5th 6:30 pm CT
1 Edmonton Rush Edmonton Rush 19 Calgary Roughnecks Calgary Roughnecks 11 Saturday May 5th 8:30 pm CT
 
East Division Semifinals
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Philadelphia Wings Philadelphia Wings 13 Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks 14   Friday May 4th 6:30 pm CT
1 Buffalo Bandits Buffalo Bandits 6 Toronto Rock Toronto Rock 7   Saturday May 5th 6:00 pm CT
 
West Division Finals
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Edmonton Rush Edmonton Rush 15 Minnesota Swarm Minnesota Swarm 3 Saturday May 12th 8:30 pm CT
 
East Division Finals
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks 17 Toronto Rock Toronto Rock 13   Saturday May 12th 6:00 pm CT
 
NLL Champions Cup
Game   Visitor     Home     Day Date Time
1 Edmonton Rush Edmonton Rush 6 Rochester Knighthawks Rochester Knighthawks 9   Saturday May 19th 6:30 pm CT